1 Player 2 Players 3D Action Adventure Advergames Aircraft Al Qaeda Alien Animal Ant Arcade Arkanoid Army Asteroids Bag Balance Balancing Ball Balloons Bananas Baseball Basketball Bear Beast Bee Beer Bet Bicycle Billiards Birds Bizarre Blood Board Game Boat Bomb Bomberman Bounce Bow Bowling Boxing Boy Bricks Bridge Bubbles Bumper Cars Bunny Burger Canon Car Cards Casino Castle Cat Chasing Game Chess Chicken Christmas Circus Clay Clown Collecting Games Coloring Cooking Cowboy Curling Dancing Dart Decorate Defend Defense Detective Game Dice Game Dinosaur Dog Domino Dragon Dress Up Driving Drums Drunk Dwarf Educational Egypt Escape Evade Factory Faerie Fantasy Farm Fighting Fire Fireworks First Person Shooter Fish Fishing Flash Flower Flying Food Food Serving Football Frog Fruit Fun Funny Gadget Ghost Girl Gold Golf Gore Gorilla Graveyard Grooming Guessing Game Gum Guns Heat Helicopter Hockey House Ice Interactive Fiction Island Java Jedi Jewel Jigsaw Jumping Jungle Kids Killing Kitten Knight Kung Fu Lemmings Letters Light Love Machine Magic Management Mario Matching Game Math Medieval Memory Game Mine Money Monkey Monsters Moon Motorcycle Mouse Skill Movie Multiplayer Multiplication Music Mutant Ninja Numbers Obstacle Orb Parking Parody Penguin Pharaoh Pills Pinball Pipe Planet Plants Platforms Play God Plumber Poker Pool Prison Punch Puppet Puppy Purchase Equipment Upgrades Puzzle Quad Quizz Rabbit Racing Real Estate Real Time Reflexion Relaxation Rescue Game Rhino Robots Rocket Rocks Role Playing Romance Room Roulette Running Safety Samurai Satan Scary School Scuba Diving Search and Destroy Seduction Series Shark Shockwave Shooting Shotgun Side Scrolling Simulation Skateboard Skating Skeleton Smash Smileys Snake Sniper Snow Snowboard Soccer Song Space Space Invaders Spaceship Sports Stealth Stick Store Strategy Street Street Fighting Stunts Submarine Suicide Sumo Super Hero Surfboard Surfing Swimming Sword Tank Temple Tennis Terrorist Tetris The Simpsons Throwing Timing Game Tower Train Traps Treasure Truck Turn Based Turtles Undead Violence Virus Volleyball Wall Wand War Warcraft Water Whale Wine Witch Wizard Words Worms Zodiac Zombies

This privacy policy (hereafter the "Privacy Policy") is applicable to this website and to all games and other activities that are offered by us on or through this website (this website and such games and activities are hereafter collectively referred to as the "Website"). SPIL GAMES BV (hereafter referred to as "SPIL"), headquartered at Arendstraat 23, 1223 RE Hilversum, the Netherlands, is the responsible party as denoted in the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). SPIL may use affiliates' or reputable third parties' services for the processing of personal data collected on or through the Website.

1. General data of visitors of the Website

When you visit the Website, our servers automatically save your computer's IP address. IP addresses will be collected along with information about the actual webpages that you visit on the Website. If you arrived at the Website via a link from another website, the URL of the linking website and the website that you might link to next will also be collected.

2. Cookies and web beacons

2.1 SPIL may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to enhance and personalize your experience on the Website, including to
(a) operate and improve offerings through the Website;
(b) help authenticate you when you are on the Website;
(c) remember your preferences and registration information, as the case may be;
(d) present and help measure and research the effectiveness of SPIL's offerings, advertisements, and email communications, and;
(e) customize the content and advertisements provided to you through the Website.
2.2 SPIL may also use ad network providers, to help present advertisements on the Website. These ad network providers use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies on your computer to help present, better target, and measure the effectiveness of their advertisements, using data gathered over time and across their networks of webpages to determine or predict the characteristics and preferences of their audience. SPIL offers some services in connection with other websites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to SPIL in order to deliver the service. SPIL processes such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
2.3 SPIL may share certain non-personally identifiable information about you as a user (such as age and zip code) with certain ad network providers, to help them deliver more relevant advertisements through their ad networks. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by such third parties as ad network providers is subject to their own privacy policies, not this Privacy Policy.
2.4 Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but you can (re-)set your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can opt-out of receiving cookies from third-party advertising networks through a link to the Network Advertising Initiatives cookie opt-out page, which can be found here. However, some features and services may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

3. Email addresses

3.1 We only collect those email addresses that were provided to us directly by the addressee or when it is beyond doubt that the addresses were provided to or for us.
3.2 Email addresses will only be used for the purposes for which the email addresses were provided and for those promotion, service, and other purposes of which you have expressly approved.
3.3 We will not use your email address for commercial purposes without your express approval.

4. Combination of personal data

For optimizing our services and the Website and for the purposes mentioned in the articles 1, 2 and 3 of this Privacy Policy, we are entitled to combine your personal data, including your email address if applicable, with other information about you collected by or provided to us.

5. Access to the information we have collected about you

If you wish to have access to the information that we have collected about you, please send a written request to SPIL GAMES BV, Arendstraat 23, 1223 RE Hilversum, the Netherlands along with a copy of your passport (to prevent misuse of requests for information).

6. Miscellaneous

6.1 We reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy. Amendments will be effective as of the moment of publication on the Website. You should check the Website regularly for amendments.
6.2 The Internet is a global environment and using the Internet necessarily involves the collection and processing of personal data on an international basis. Therefore, by using the Website, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.
6.3 SPIL does not intentionally collect any personal data from individuals under the age of 13. When necessary, underage users will be told not to submit any personal details and we will make every effort to delete any details of such users where a parent or guardian has informed us that these details have been collected.
6.4 This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the Netherlands and submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in the Netherlands.

Contact
  • Email: hspbnet@gmail.com